Something to Tell You: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 295: Line 295:
|-|Tutorial=
|-|Tutorial=
{|
{|
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=weary}}
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=tired}}
|Really wish these kids could just stay still...
|Really wish these kids could just stay still...
|-
|-
Line 330: Line 330:
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|It might move around a lot, so pay attention!
|It might move around a lot, so pay attention!
|-
|
|-
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Hope you've gotten a feel for it.
|Hope you've gotten a feel for it.
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Alright, great. You should be good to go now.
|Alright, great. You should be good to go now.
Line 347: Line 346:
|Maybe you're right. Maybe I just need to toughen up and get it done!
|Maybe you're right. Maybe I just need to toughen up and get it done!
|-
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|I didn't say that, I was talking to-
|I didn't say that, I was talking to-
|-
|-
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=hearts}}
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=heart}}
|Alright, I'll do it!
|Alright, I'll do it!
|-
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=doubleshock}}
|Hailey! Where are you?
|-
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=shock}}
|I know I'm not good with words, but maybe this time... maybe if I...
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=tired}}
|Intern, go help him before he makes a scene.
|-
|}
|}
|-|Dialogue=
|-|Dialogue=
69

edits