Steinway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Purplpasta (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Janitor lines added by Concrete_block_sliding_sound.mp3 for rdrts round 4) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|-|Janitor= | |-|Janitor= | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |{{Sprite/Janitor}} | ||
|Alright, I finally figured it out. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|All these weird birds belong to that old lady Mrs Stevenson! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|So they weren't wild after all, I guess? They're pets? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I can't decide if that's better or worse. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 30 January 2023
| Steinway | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
"Mrs Stevenson has a bunch of birds, I guess?" | ||||||
| Level No. | 4-3 | |||||
| BPM | 80 | |||||
| Patient(s) | ||||||
| Pager | ||||||
| Pre-clear | A report from Middlesea Hospital is coming in. A few unusual patients need attention right away. | |||||
| Post-clear | All avian patients are healthy and accounted for. The hospital is one step closer to opening its own zoo. | |||||
| Ranks | ||||||
| S | albatross | |||||
| A (8) | eagle | |||||
| B (15) | birdie | |||||
| C (23) | bogey | |||||
| D (30) | playing like a freshly hatched egg | |||||
| F | playing like a grocery store egg | |||||
| Act 4 | ||||||
| ||||||
| "The birds keep trying to make nests on my head..." | ||||||
Steinway (4-3) is a level in Rhythm Doctor. The Night Shift version is Steinway Reprise.
Synopsis
Transcript
| Alright, I finally figured it out. | |
| All these weird birds belong to that old lady Mrs Stevenson! | |
| So they weren't wild after all, I guess? They're pets? | |
| I can't decide if that's better or worse. |
History
Trivia