[placeholder]
Lo-fi Beats For Patients To Chill To: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[Level start]
No edit summary |
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) (Adding more after clear dialouge) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
<small>''[Level start]''</small> | <small>''[Level start]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Finally, some fresh air! | |Finally, some fresh air! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''[after some time]''</small> | <small>''[after some time]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Hey, it's really working! My shoulder, my elbow...it doesn't hurt! | |Hey, it's really working! My shoulder, my elbow...it doesn't hurt! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''[interlude]''</small> | <small>''[interlude]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Phew...just gotta catch my breath | |Phew...just gotta catch my breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|If I can get back in shape...that'll show Coach that I'm the real deal... | |If I can get back in shape...that'll show Coach that I'm the real deal... | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-|After Clear= | |-|After Clear= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Hey. What's that stuff | |Hey. What's that stuff you blasted me with? I feel WORSE than before, somehow. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm so sorry, sir. You must've over exerted yourself. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|The freeze beats dulled your pain, so your body thought it was safe to be active again. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|And like all pain relievers...they wore off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I know it's hard, but we need to take it slow. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|Slow? Slow??? | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|THIS IS ALREADY TAKING FOREVER! | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|I don't have time for this. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|Have you checked your phone lately? MadDogMike, Sports of the Roundtable...I'm getting roasted. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|<span style="color:#c0c0c0">(um, what is a mad dog mike)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|These people with their talk-shows and podcasts...they're vultures. They'll say anything to paint me as some sorta cocky idiot. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
| | |||
|-|Janitor= | |-|Janitor= | ||
{| | {| |
Revision as of 22:34, 7 November 2023
Lo-fi Beats for Patients To Chill To | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[[[placeholder]|center|frameless|alt=Screenshot of the level Lo-fi Beats for Patients To Chill To]] "Ugh. Feels like I can't do anything with this arm anymore." | ||||||
Level No. | 5-2 | |||||
BPM | [placeholder] | |||||
Patient(s) | Maximo "Lucky" Jonronero | |||||
Pager | ||||||
Pre-clear | The patient is experiencing harsh muscle pain. We should administer a pain reliever right away. | |||||
Post-clear | Patient's pain successfully subsided. Then the patient ran around and... ruined it. | |||||
Ranks | ||||||
S | frozen solid | |||||
A (7) | cold as ice | |||||
B (13) | freezer burn | |||||
C (20) | chilly | |||||
D (28) | lukewarm | |||||
F | melted | |||||
Act 5 | ||||||
| ||||||
"Aghh, we were so close! Thought we fixed it." |
Lo-fi Beats for Patients To Chill To (5-2) is a level in Rhythm Doctor. The Night Shift version is Unsustainable Inconsolable.
The track was created by [placeholder]
Synopsis
[placeholder
Transcript
[Lucky] | Finally, some fresh air! |
[after some time]
[Lucky] | Hey, it's really working! My shoulder, my elbow...it doesn't hurt! |
[interlude]
[Lucky] | Phew...just gotta catch my breath |
[Lucky] | If I can get back in shape...that'll show Coach that I'm the real deal... |
Hey, where's Lucky? | |
He ran outside! The freeze beats numbed his shoulder pain. | |
The exhaustion is about to start setting in... | |
I hope the intern is good at counting in fives... |
[Lucky] | Hey. What's that stuff you blasted me with? I feel WORSE than before, somehow. |
I'm so sorry, sir. You must've over exerted yourself. | |
The freeze beats dulled your pain, so your body thought it was safe to be active again. | |
And like all pain relievers...they wore off. | |
I know it's hard, but we need to take it slow. | |
[Lucky] | Slow? Slow??? |
[Lucky] | THIS IS ALREADY TAKING FOREVER! |
[Lucky] | I don't have time for this. |
[Lucky] | Have you checked your phone lately? MadDogMike, Sports of the Roundtable...I'm getting roasted. |
(um, what is a mad dog mike) | |
[Lucky] | These people with their talk-shows and podcasts...they're vultures. They'll say anything to paint me as some sorta cocky idiot. |
[Lucky] |
History
Trivia
References