18
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sebiches1230 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
| | |Mark seems to be doing a little bit better than yesterday. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=conversing}} | |||
|His test results are in. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Ian, can you cross-reference them with the patients who have had Connectifia abortus? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Maybe there's something we can learn about early warning signs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=running}} | |||
|Yeah, I'll give it a shot. I'll meet you in his room. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=happywalking}} | |||
|Sounds great, see ya. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Hey, intern... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I have a feeling I know what you did. Yesterday, I mean. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|You fumbled those beats at the end. But there's no way that was an accident. Right? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|After all those things I've seen you pull off... I mean, you're Edega's favorite for a reason. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Yesterday was... not my greatest day. I thought I was getting fired for sure. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|But in that moment... you made me not look so bad. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I thought Edega was gonna blow up on me, but he hasn't said anything since. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|So, if there's any chance that you did that for my sake... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Thank you. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I won't forget it, and I won't let it go to waste. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits