Boss Fight: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
588 bytes added ,  Tuesday at 18:25
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|image= Placeholder.png
|image= Placeholder.png
|prequote= ...
|prequote= ...
|postquote=  
|postquote= The mood around here is...uncomfortable! But thanks for trying to help.
|levelno=6-X
|levelno=6-X
|bpm=  
|bpm=  
|patients= {{Plainlist|
|patients= {{Plainlist|
* [[Mark|Mark Booker]]
* [[Mark|Mark Booker]]
* [[Paige]]
}}
}}
|sdesc= good job, intern.
|sdesc= good job, intern.
|passdesc= congratulations, intern!
|passdesc= congratulations, intern!
|preclear=  
|preclear=  
|postclear=  
|postclear= Standard rhythm defibrillation seems ineffective regarding patient's condition.
|act=Act 6
|act=Act 6
|levelprevno=6-2
|levelprevno=6-2
Line 156: Line 157:
{|
{|
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|This is a placeholder.
|Is everything alright?
|-
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|I just saw Dr Paige walk out. Her face was all red, and she looked...upset, I think.
|-
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|She didn't even say anything to me. Nothing at all.
|-
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|If one of you hurt her feelings, you'll be gettin' a swift kick to the shins from me, I can promise you that.
|-
|{{Sprite/Janitor}}
|If there's any guardian angels living among us on Earth, that lady is one of them.
|}
|}
</tabber>
</tabber>
117

edits

Navigation menu