117
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Level2 |image= |prequote= |levelno=5-3N |bpm= |patients={{Plainlist| * Mr. Stevenson * Mrs. Stevenson <small>''Unmentioned:''</small> * Parrot * Oriole * Cockatiel * Owl }} |preclear= |postclear="Chair dancing" session went well. Keep an eye on Mr Stevenson and ensure he stays in his wheelchair. |postquote="Who said you can't teach this old dog some new tricks?" |sdesc= |amiss= |adesc= |bmiss= |bdesc= |cmiss= |cdesc= |dmiss= |ddesc= |fdesc= |act...") |
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|postclear="Chair dancing" session went well. Keep an eye on Mr Stevenson and ensure he stays in his wheelchair. | |postclear="Chair dancing" session went well. Keep an eye on Mr Stevenson and ensure he stays in his wheelchair. | ||
|postquote="Who said you can't teach this old dog some new tricks?" | |postquote="Who said you can't teach this old dog some new tricks?" | ||
|sdesc= | |sdesc=your baldosa is bellísima | ||
|amiss= | |amiss= | ||
|adesc= | |adesc= | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | | ||
|''[Birds enter, one by one]'' | |<small>''[Birds enter, one by one]''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/MrsStevensonTango}} | |{{Sprite/MrsStevensonTango}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|-|Dialogue= | |-|Dialogue= | ||
''[Final verse]'' | |||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/MrStevensonTango}} | |||
|How are my moves? Just as sharp as our wedding night? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/MrsStevensonTango}} | |{{Sprite/MrsStevensonTango}} | ||
| | |Even sharper! But darling, don't pull a muscle, okay? | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 131: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |{{Sprite/Janitor}} | ||
| | |Finally, some good music! Did you hear the Stevensons playing that tango record? | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|They're thinking of starting a little dance club here in the hospital. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|If they go through it, I'm thinkin' of joining. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Tango, samba, swing...I've dabbled in a little bit of everything. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I could use a dance partner. You in? | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 149: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* | * "Corazones Viejos" is Spanish for "Old Hearts", likely referring to the Stevensons. | ||
{{LevelNavBox}} | {{LevelNavBox}} | ||
edits