26
edits
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) (Added janitor dialouge) |
||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |{{Sprite/Janitor}} | ||
| | |Watch your step. We've got a soda spill. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Dr Paige just ran past here chugging cans of this stuff. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|That's the telltale sign that she's stressed out of her mind, y'see. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I overheard her talking with the computer whiz. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I don't get what they were talking about, mind you. "First-wave prototype" this and "medical communication disaster" that. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Sounded like pretty bad stuff. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Hopefully they'll find a fix for the problem. As for me...well, I'll just focus on the soda spill. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Hm. Now I'm realizing that you don't have legs, do you? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Whatever. I guess don't worry about the spill, then. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
edits