Welcome Back: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 113: Line 113:
|[Mark]
|[Mark]
|...I thought you said the intern had never tried this.
|...I thought you said the intern had never tried this.
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Looks like they're a natural!
|}
|}
(tba)
{|
{|
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Now, intern, one more thing...
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|You've seen SVT beats that double and halve the tempo...
|You've seen SVT beats that double and halve the tempo...
Line 141: Line 146:
|And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up.
|And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up.
|-
|-
|
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|(tba)
|We can try it again if you'd like, so you can ger more practice.
|-
|-
|{{Sprite/Edega}}
|{{Sprite/Edega}}
69

edits