72
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[Mark] | |[Mark] | ||
|...I thought you said the intern had never tried this. | |...I thought you said the intern had never tried this. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Looks like they're a natural! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Now, intern, one more thing... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |{{Sprite/Ian}} | ||
|You've seen SVT beats that double and halve the tempo... | |You've seen SVT beats that double and halve the tempo... | ||
| Line 141: | Line 146: | ||
|And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up. | |And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | ||
| | |We can try it again if you'd like, so you can ger more practice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |{{Sprite/Edega}} | ||
edits