18
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sebiches1230 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |{{Sprite/Janitor}} | ||
| | |Those two have had the knives out for each other all day. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I saw it all coming from a mile away! But the boy's too oblivious and the lady's too impatient. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|They were bound to butt heads eventually. The flirting phase is the easy part, the hard part comes when you have to get along. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|Nobody can read minds, right? So you've gotta sit people down and tell them what you're feeling! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|I guess today will go down in history as the coffee couple's first fight. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|But, y'know... there's nothing wrong with fightin' every once in a while as long as you keep it cordial and patch it up afterwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|A little fightin' is healthy! It means you're confident enough to stand up for your feelings. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Janitor}} | |||
|That said... good luck to them! If they start fighting again, I'm leaving early for the day. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits