69
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Level2 |image= Placeholder.png |prequote= |postquote= |levelno=6-X |bpm= |patients= {{Plainlist| * Mark }} |preclear= |postclear= |act=Act 6 |levelprevno=6-2 |levelprev= Welcome Back |levelnextno=7-1 |levelnext= Blurred |counterpartno= |counterpart= }} Boss Fight is the third and final level of Act 6. ==Synopsis== TBA ==Transcript== <tabber> |-|Dialogue= {| |{{Sprite/Paige}} |This is a placeholder! |- |[Mark (scared)] |He's here... |- |[Mark (lookleft)] |....") |
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Level2 | {{Level2 | ||
|image= Placeholder.png | |image= Placeholder.png | ||
|prequote= | |prequote= ... | ||
|postquote= | |postquote= | ||
|levelno=6-X | |levelno=6-X | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* [[Mark]] | * [[Mark]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|sdesc= good job, intern. | |||
|passdesc= congratulations, intern! | |||
|preclear= | |preclear= | ||
|postclear= | |postclear= | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|-|Dialogue= | |-|Dialogue= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige|expr=running}} | ||
| | |Hey! Sorry I'm late... | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Where have you been? The patient's waiting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[Mark (scared)] | |[Mark (scared)] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 40: | ||
|[Mark (lookleft)] | |[Mark (lookleft)] | ||
|...why is he here? | |...why is he here? | ||
|}<br> | |||
''[Interlude]'' | |||
{| | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm so sorry, sir, it's just that I'm super behind on paperwork. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I wanted to jot down notes on Mr Stevenson's recovery... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|...and send off some questions for Logan's pediatrician... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I got so exhausted that I...dozed off in my chair. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|You...fell asleep? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Maybe I was wrong about you, Dr Paige. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|I had always seen you as someone who would do anything for her hospital. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|But I see now that you're just careless. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm really sorry, I must have been so exhausted my body just- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Again with the <span style="color:#FF0000">'''excuses.'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
''[Ending (Only occurs on first playthrough)]'' | |||
{| | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|<span style="color:#BBBBBB">(Gabe really hasn't changed...)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|<span style="color:#BBBBBB">(Maybe this was a mistake.)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=notepad}} | |||
|Um, based on what Ian wrote, I think I know what sort of chronic condition Mark is suffering from. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=notepad}} | |||
|There was a new study on this just recently, let me find- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Enough of this. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Stop wasting our time. Use the defibrillator to stabilise the patient. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Okay! I'll try! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm so sorry. Let me try again! | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|Don't let him get in your head. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Forget it. You, intern. You're up. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Show Ms Paige how it's done. | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark (explaining)] | |||
|Don't worry about me. I'll be okay. | |||
|}<br> | |||
::''Any hit:'' | |||
::{| | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Excellent work, intern. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Dr Paige, meet me in my office. | |||
|} | |||
::''All missed:'' | |||
::{| | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|. . . | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|<span style="color:#BBBBBB">(Did you just...?)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|After Clear= | |||
''If any of the notes in the ending sequence were hit:'' | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|the next day... | |||
|- | |||
|[PaigeB] | |||
|This is a placeholder. | |||
|}<br> | |||
''If all of the notes in the ending sequence were missed:'' | |||
{| | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|This is a placeholder! | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits