26
edits
No edit summary |
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) (Adding more after clear dialouge) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
<small>''[Level start]''</small> | <small>''[Level start]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Finally, some fresh air! | |Finally, some fresh air! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''[after some time]''</small> | <small>''[after some time]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Hey, it's really working! My shoulder, my elbow...it doesn't hurt! | |Hey, it's really working! My shoulder, my elbow...it doesn't hurt! | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>''[interlude]''</small> | <small>''[interlude]''</small> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Phew...just gotta catch my breath | |Phew...just gotta catch my breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|If I can get back in shape...that'll show Coach that I'm the real deal... | |If I can get back in shape...that'll show Coach that I'm the real deal... | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-|After Clear= | |-|After Clear= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[Lucky | |[Lucky] | ||
|Hey. What's that stuff | |Hey. What's that stuff you blasted me with? I feel WORSE than before, somehow. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm so sorry, sir. You must've over exerted yourself. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|The freeze beats dulled your pain, so your body thought it was safe to be active again. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|And like all pain relievers...they wore off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I know it's hard, but we need to take it slow. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|Slow? Slow??? | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|THIS IS ALREADY TAKING FOREVER! | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|I don't have time for this. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|Have you checked your phone lately? MadDogMike, Sports of the Roundtable...I'm getting roasted. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|<span style="color:#c0c0c0">(um, what is a mad dog mike)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
|These people with their talk-shows and podcasts...they're vultures. They'll say anything to paint me as some sorta cocky idiot. | |||
|- | |||
|[Lucky] | |||
| | |||
|-|Janitor= | |-|Janitor= | ||
{| | {| |
edits