Welcome Back: Difference between revisions

163 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 18:05
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
|His heart is barely holding it together.
|His heart is barely holding it together.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|...
|...
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|Hi there. That's, uh, an interesting way to greet a patient. Are you supposed to be the doctor on call today?
|Hi there. That's, uh, an interesting way to greet a patient. Are you supposed to be the doctor on call today?
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 67:
|Well...I'm one of them, I guess. I'm Ian.
|Well...I'm one of them, I guess. I'm Ian.
|-
|-
|[Mark (explaining)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=explaining}}
|Nice to meet you. I'm Mark.
|Nice to meet you. I'm Mark.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|As you guessed, I've had some bad history with heart health.
|As you guessed, I've had some bad history with heart health.
|-
|-
|[Mark (lookleft)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=lookleft}}
|And I feel like I should warn you...it tends to flare up even worse when I experience, um...moments of anxiety. It's a long story.
|And I feel like I should warn you...it tends to flare up even worse when I experience, um...moments of anxiety. It's a long story.
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 91:
|...beat five!
|...beat five!
|-
|-
|[Mark (explaining)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=explaining}}
|That's two less than seven!
|That's two less than seven!
|-
|-
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Fantastic obervation, Mr Booker.
|Fantastic observation, Mr Booker.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|Y'know, I've been to a lot of specialists. None have been able to make heads or tails of my symptoms.
|Y'know, I've been to a lot of specialists. None have been able to make heads or tails of my symptoms.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|Every prescription, every remedy...nothing's helped. So don't beat yourself up if you can't help either.
|Every prescription, every remedy...nothing's helped. So don't beat yourself up if you can't help either.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|The only reason I decided to come to Middlesea Hospital is because I've heard you've got this new "experimental treatment".
|The only reason I decided to come to Middlesea Hospital is because I've heard you've got this new "experimental treatment".
|-
|-
|[Mark (explaining)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=explaining}}
|So give it a go, "intern". Let's test it out and see how it feels. I'm curious to see it up close.
|So give it a go, "intern". Let's test it out and see how it feels. I'm curious to see it up close.
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 114:
::''No misses:''
::''No misses:''
::{|
::{|
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|...I thought you said the intern had never tried this.
|...I thought you said the intern had never tried this.
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 135:
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Let's give that a try while we're here.
|Let's give that a try while we're here.
|-
|}
|}
::''Some misses:''
::''Some misses:''
Line 141: Line 140:
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|{{Sprite/Ian}}
|Pretty good! That looked tricky.
|Pretty good! That looked tricky.
|}
|-
{|
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|[Mark]
|What a fascinating way to treat cardiac symptoms.
|What a fascinating way to treat cardiac symptoms.
|-
|-
|[Mark]
|{{Sprite/Mark}}
|And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up.
|And in the hands of the right user... you'd definitely be able to operate efficiently. Assuming you don't slip up.
|-
|}
{|
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}}
|We can try it again if you'd like, so you can get more practice.
|We can try it again if you'd like, so you can get more practice.
Line 155: Line 154:
|Proceed with the treatment. Quit stalling for Dr Paige.
|Proceed with the treatment. Quit stalling for Dr Paige.
|-
|-
|[Mark (scared)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=scared}}
|...!
|...!
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 169:
|-|Dialogue=
|-|Dialogue=
{|
{|
|[Mark (lookright)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=lookright}}
|He's not coming in here...
|He's not coming in here...
|-
|-
|[Mark (lookleft)]
|{{Sprite/Mark|expr=lookleft}}
|...is he?
|...is he?
|}
|}
90

edits