59
edits
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Level2 |image= Placeholder.png |prequote= |postquote= |levelno=6-2 |bpm= |patients= {{Plainlist| * Mark }} |preclear= |postclear= |sdesc=TBA |amiss= |adesc=TBA |bmiss= |bdesc=TBA |cmiss= |cdesc=TBA |dmiss= |ddesc=TBA |fdesc=TBA |act=Act 6 |levelprevno=6-1 |levelprev= Something to Tell You |levelnextno=6-X |levelnext= Boss Fight |counterpartno= |counterpart= }} Welcome Back is the second level of Act 6. It introduces 5-beat defibrillation, as well as split rows....") |
Mrmissingno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Level2 | {{Level2 | ||
|image= Placeholder.png | |image= Placeholder.png | ||
|prequote= | |prequote= Hopefully this works and I can get back home where it's nice and comfy. | ||
|postquote= | |postquote= | ||
|levelno=6-2 | |levelno=6-2 | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* [[Mark]] | * [[Mark]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|preclear= | |preclear= The patient has suffered from severe chest pain for years, and says it is often triggered by anxiety. | ||
|postclear= | |postclear= | ||
|sdesc=TBA | |sdesc=TBA | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|-|Tutorial= | |-|Tutorial= | ||
{| | {| | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | |||
|Hey! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | |||
|I just hooked the new patient up to the defibrillator and... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |{{Sprite/Ian}} | ||
| | |Well, I've never seen anything like this before. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | |||
|His row... it's <span style="color:#00FFFF">shorter</span> than it should be! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Whatever this patient went through, it must have been extremely rough. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|His heart is barely holding it together. | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|Hi there. That's, uh, an interesting way to greet a patient. Are you supposed to be the doctor on call today? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Well...I'm one of them, I guess. I'm Ian. | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark (explaining)] | |||
|Nice to meet you. I'm Mark. | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark] | |||
|As you guessed, I've had some bad history with heart health. | |||
|- | |||
|[Mark (lookleft)] | |||
|And I feel like I should warn you...it tends to flare up even worse when I experience, um...moments of anxiety. It's a long story. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Good to know! I'll write that down for Dr Paige. <span style="color:#BBBBBB">(Managing patient anxiety is more her specialty.)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Anyway! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Intern, you know by now that the Rhythm Defibrillator is programmed to treat patients on the <span style="color:#00FFFF">seventh beat</span>. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits