31
edits
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) (Adding dialouge, testing that the code is actually going to appear right) |
Poppyfrost (talk | contribs) (more dialouge) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|The new guy wrote something for us…let me find it… | |The new guy wrote something for us…let me find it… | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |”My only request is that Dr Gabriel Edega is not permitted to speak to me.” | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |”I am happy to work with any of the other providers on staff. Otherwise, I will discontinue my treatment.” | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |{{Sprite/Ian}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |{{Sprite/Ian}} | ||
|I think he’s in the old Medical Records Room. We barely use it these days, so it’s kind of messy. Oh hey, | |I think he’s in the old Medical Records Room. We barely use it these days, so it’s kind of messy. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian}} | |||
|Oh hey, here’s Edega now, actually. I’ll just ask him- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Intern. I need to speak with you in my office. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|You and Dr Paige. She’s waiting for you there. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|It’s time for your <span style="color:#00ffff">performance evaluation</span>. | |||
|- | |||
|[placeholder] | |||
|<span style="color:#c0c0c0">(Good morning, Intern! Hopefully this goes quick, right?) </span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Sir, is there any way that this can wait a few minutes? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|We have a new patient that needs our help. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|The nurse told me he really isn’t feeling well- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Ian is more than capable of getting set up on his own. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|This can’t wait. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|It’s been quite a while now since we instate the Rhythm Defibrillation Program. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|You’re long overdue for an evaluation. Both of you. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|O-oh…okay! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Let’s get started. First, Dr Paige. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|To be blunt, I’ve noticed some concerning behavior. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|It started shortly after we began the program. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|To list just one example…currently, we are making headway on our Miracle Defibrillator project. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|As part of that process, we require patients with relevant arrhythmia symptoms to consent to testing it while it’s in beta. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Without testing, we can’t move forward. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|After I had already been in talks with Mr Jonronero to begin further testing, he suddenly declined his consent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|I know that his sudden decision was because of your influence. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Edega}} | |||
|Do you really assume that you know what’s best for him? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=baffled}} | |||
|S-sir, I don’t have any control over what Lucky wants to do. It’s his body- | |||
edits