Editing Super Battleworn Insomniac
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|Well. We did it. | |Well. We did it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
|Great work, everyone! | |Great work, everyone! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=tired}} | |{{Sprite/Ian|expr=tired}} | ||
|Now what? | |Now what? | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|I'm sure it's only a matter of time before something else unexpected turns up. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|So until then, let's just keep doing what we always do. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 246: | ||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | |{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | ||
|There's a cup in your hand right now! | |There's a cup in your hand right now! | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Nicole}} | |||
|Welcome back, dude. I'm sure somebody must have missed you. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Samurai}} | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Samurai}} | |||
|...I missed hearing his music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Nicole}} | |||
|Anyway, I was looking for Dr Paige. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige|expr=baffled}} | |||
|Me? Why? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Nicole}} | |||
|Because the power's back! Everything was bugging out, there was a flash of light... | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Nicole}} | |||
|...and now it's all fixed! That must have been you two and the intern, right? | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |||
|Yes! We've got it all under control. If anyone has any questions, I can help- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=cheers}} | |||
|You did it! Thank you! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Hailey}} | |||
|Did you get scared in the dark? Your legs are shaking. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Logan|expr=shock}} | |||
|N-no they aren't! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/MrsStevenson|expr=stretch}} | |||
|Oh, the lights are back on! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/MrsStevenson|expr=tap}} | |||
|Are you two the doctors? Maybe you can help me! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Ian|expr=explaining}} | |||
|Y-yes ma'am, if you go back to your room we'll be right with you! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/MrsStevenson|expr=stretch}} | |||
|Thank you! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Insomniac}} | |{{Sprite/Insomniac}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 315: | ||
|{{Sprite/Hailey}} | |{{Sprite/Hailey}} | ||
|Thanks for letting me go on that trip for my grandma, Dr Paige! | |Thanks for letting me go on that trip for my grandma, Dr Paige! | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Cole}} | |||
|Thanks for all the advice on finding motivation. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite/Cole|expr=jamming}} | |||
|If you're ever bored, you should come by and hear this new playlist I put together. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Samurai|expr=sparkle}} | |{{Sprite/Samurai|expr=sparkle}} | ||
|Thank you, | |Thank you, doctor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
|And you, intern. | |And you, intern. Think you can stick around, and perfect your rhythm treatments for them? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
Line 278: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
| | |Thank you so much, for everything you've done so far. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
| | |There's still lots to get done. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite/Paige}} | |{{Sprite/Paige}} | ||
| | |Whenever you're ready, let's get started. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Janitor= | |-|Janitor= |