Editing Template:Level2/doc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Level2 | {{Level2 | ||
| song = | | song = American Boy (Beat Juggle) | ||
| image = File:Americanboy.png | | image = File:Americanboy.png | ||
| prequote = '' | | prequote = "What's going on? I feel like I've been here before..." | ||
| postquote = | | postquote = "Thank you! Have I thanked you already?" | ||
| levelno = | | levelno = 8-2N | ||
| bpm = | | bpm = 135 | ||
| patients = {{Plainlist| | | patients = {{Plainlist| | ||
* | * Logan | ||
* | * Hailey | ||
* Rodney | |||
}} | }} | ||
| preclear = Patient experiencing t-t-temporal heart disease. Treat the best you can. | |||
| postclear = Treatment successful. Patient advised to avoid further altercations with the Scratch Perverts. | |||
| sdesc = W-wow.. | |||
| preclear = | |||
| postclear = | |||
| sdesc = | |||
| amiss = 10 | | amiss = 10 | ||
| adesc = | | adesc = You did well- now let's take down this NOVA thing! | ||
| bmiss = 25 | | bmiss = 25 | ||
| bdesc = | | bdesc = Solid work, intern- we'll keep investigating. | ||
| cmiss = 35 | | cmiss = 35 | ||
| cdesc = | | cdesc = Not bad. Nowhere closer to finding the root of this, though... | ||
| dmiss = 50 | | dmiss = 50 | ||
| ddesc = | | ddesc = Better than nothing, I guess. | ||
| fdesc = | | fdesc = L-let's try again... | ||
| levelnextno = | | levelnextno = 8-3N | ||
| levelnext = | | levelnext = Galvanize | ||
| levelprevno = | | levelprevno = 8-1N | ||
| levelprev = | | levelprev = Midnight in a Perfect World | ||
| counterpart = | | counterpart = Believe | ||
| counterpartno = | | counterpartno = 8-2 | ||
| act = | | act = Act 8 | ||
| act2 = | | act2 = Elden Ring Crossover Event | ||
| levelnextno2 = | | levelnextno2 = ER-1 | ||
| levelnext2 = | | levelnext2 = Cave of Knowledge | ||
}}<nowiki> | }}<nowiki> | ||
</nowiki>{{Level2 | </nowiki>{{Level2 | ||
| song = | | song = Superhero Jagganath | ||
| image = File:Americanboy.png | | image = File:Americanboy.png | ||
| prequote = | | prequote = "In the name of the RHS, I will punish you!" | ||
| postquote = | | postquote = "[ian what do you mean the camera ran out of storage, your one job was to film this]" | ||
| levelno = | | levelno = 14-X | ||
| bpm = | | bpm = 135 | ||
| patients = {{Plainlist| | | patients = {{Plainlist| | ||
* | * Jagganath | ||
* | * THE DEMON VIRUS | ||
* Evil Mastermind | |||
* The Engineer | |||
* [Nicole wanted to be in it too, but we didn't have any more roles] | |||
}} | }} | ||
| preclear = Middlesea Hospital appears to be under attack by demonic viruses. Defend carefully with the help of Haile-, I mean, Jagganath! | |||
| postclear = Treatment successful. Ian advised to BUY A BETTER CAMERA NEXT TIME | |||
| passdesc = Clear the level with 6 or fewer misses | |||
| levelprevno = 14-3 | |||
| preclear = | | levelprev = macaron moon | ||
| postclear = | | counterpart = Blackberry Jam | ||
| passdesc = | | counterpartno = 14-XN | ||
| levelprevno = | | act = Act 14 | ||
| levelprev = | }}This is the template for v2 of the level box. Level v1 (<code>Template:Level</code>) is deprecated and should not be used for new pages. | ||
| counterpart = | |||
| counterpartno = | |||
| act = | |||
}} | |||
This is the template for v2 of the level box. Level v1 (<code>Template:Level</code>) is deprecated and should not be used for new pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Arguments for Template:Level2 | |||
|- | |||
! Argument !! Required? !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| song || No || Name of the level. Defaults to the '''page name''' if not given. | |||
|- | |||
| image || No || Image of the level | |||
|-| | |- | ||
| prequote || No || What the patient says before the level has cleared. | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | levelno || No || Level no. | ||
|- | |||
| bpm || No || BPM | |||
|- | |||
| patients || No || The patients that are present in the level. Provide as a [[Template:Plainlist]] | |||
|- | |||
| preclear || No || Pager text before the level has been cleared. | |||
|- | |||
| postclear || No || Pager text after the level has been cleared. | |||
|- | |||
| Xmiss || No || Replace "X" with one of "s", "a", "b", "c", "d", "f", or "pass". The number of misses the player must get below to achieve this rank. | |||
|- | |||
| Xdesc || No || Replace "X" with one of "s", "a", "b", "c", "d", "f", or "pass". The rank text of this rank. | |||
|- | |||
| act || No || The act of the level. | |||
|- | |||
| levelprevno || No || Number of previous level. | |||
|- | |||
| levelprev || No || Previous level. | |||
|- | |||
| levelnextno || No || Number of next level. | |||
|- | |||
| levelnext || No || Next level. | |||
|- | |||
| counterpart || No || Counterpart level number. (i.e. night shift or day shift) | |||
|- | |||
| counterpartno || No || Counterpart level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | act2, levelprevno2, levelprev2, etc. || No || An additional set of parameters equal to the above, but with "2". This can be used if a level is part of more than one progression. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||